New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,40612,059
LuandaAngola 14,4728,993
LuenaAngola 13,9198,649
La PlataArgentina 10,1086,281
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6736,632
La RiojaArgentina 10,0076,218
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8496,120
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0735,017
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8086,716
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5111,560
LavertonAustralia 2,7671,720
LearmonthAustralia 6,1403,816
LongreachAustralia 3,4792,162
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4802,162
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7671,098
Low HeadAustralia 2,5481,584
LinzAustria 18,23511,331
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,60410,940
LerwickUk 17,60610,940
La PazBolivia 10,9216,787
LavrasBrazil 12,0847,509
LencoisBrazil 13,1018,141
LinharesBrazil 12,5287,785
LondrinaBrazil 11,5247,161
LomBulgaria 17,71611,009
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7657,932
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6528,483
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2148,212
Langara, BcCanada 11,3817,072
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6328,471
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9987,455
London, OnCanada 13,6928,508
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6809,122
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0868,132
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5687,188
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,39811,433
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6636,005
LanzhouChina 11,1516,930
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6447,236
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2737,626
LimonCosta Rica 11,5987,207
LarnacaCyprus 16,70910,383
LimassolCyprus 16,75310,411
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5778,437
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2158,833
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,88711,115
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3708,309
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2908,259
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3158,274
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2938,260
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2286,977
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9546,807
LuxorEgypt 16,35310,162
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2877,014
Laucala BayFiji 2,2721,412
LappeenrantaFinland 16,69710,375
Le MansFrance 18,92811,762
LilleFrance 18,58011,546
LyonFrance 18,95811,781
LambarnGabon 15,4349,591
LastourvilleGabon 15,3389,531
LibrevilleGabon 15,5849,684
LeipzigGermany 18,12511,263
LindenbergGermany 17,97711,171
LamiaGreece 17,77811,047
LarissaGreece 17,78811,054
LemnosGreece 17,56510,915
LimnosGreece 17,55110,907
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8838,627
LabeGuinea 16,86510,480
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1824,463
La CeibaHonduras 11,6507,240
La MesaHonduras 11,5407,171
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9888,071
LudhianaIndia 12,9348,038
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,55311,529
LatinaItaly 18,58611,549
LatronicoItaly 18,33611,394
LecceItaly 18,15611,282
LodwarKenya 14,4368,970
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0996,276
LiepajaLatvia 17,33010,769
LaukuvaLithuania 17,32610,766
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,56311,535
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,94011,148
LabuanMalaysia 7,9564,944
LuqaMalta 18,40311,436
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8188,587
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3206,413
LashioMyanmar 10,6646,627
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 686426
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 909565
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 483300
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 796495
Levin MafNew Zealand 260162
LincolnNew Zealand 666414
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 332206
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 332206
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 332206
LagosNigeria 16,40010,191
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,39610,810
LillehammerNorway 17,32710,767
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1048,143
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1886,953
LimaPeru 10,5526,557
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9424,935
LisbonPortugal 19,51812,129
LeninbadRussia 13,9118,645
LevsiRussia 14,7559,169
LungiSierra Leone 16,55010,284
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,32411,387
LanzaroteSpain 18,59811,557
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,56812,160
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,69911,620
LuganoSwitzerland 18,70111,621
LatakiaSyria 16,54610,282
LampangThailand 10,1926,333
LoeiThailand 9,9546,185
Lop BuriThailand 9,8506,121
LomeTogo 16,38710,183
LeemingUk 18,25511,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,60410,940
London, EnglandUk 18,55511,530
London-GatwickUk 18,58211,547
LynehamUk 18,56711,538
L’VovUkraine 17,51610,885
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,12010,639
LozovajaUkraine 16,66310,354
LubnyUkraine 16,88310,492
LuckUkraine 17,37910,800
LuganskUkraine 16,45010,222
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0038,080
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8657,994
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1537,552
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0507,488
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8687,996
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2798,873
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5607,183
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4727,750
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7227,284
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9878,070
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7617,309
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8337,975
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8587,369
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3887,077
Larned, KsUsa 12,1077,523
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8227,346
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8556,745
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8258,591
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4588,984
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6237,844
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5477,797
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5327,787
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9838,067
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0258,094
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2818,253
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8327,974
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4968,387
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5187,158
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5709,054
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5327,787
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5748,435
Libby, MtUsa 11,7497,301
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4437,732
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7468,542
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6627,868
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4117,712
Llano, TxUsa 11,6557,242
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4846,515
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4776,511
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3407,047
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6008,451
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1068,144
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5597,804
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3147,652
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1478,791
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6187,220
Luling, TxUsa 11,6737,254
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0367,479
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5718,433
LivingstoneZambia 13,0488,108
LundaziZambia 13,2058,206
LusakaZambia 13,1608,178
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1708,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -