New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1178,772
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,37611,419
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8009,819
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6348,472
ZhengzhouChina 10,4026,464
ZhijiangChina 10,1006,276
ZagrebCroatia 18,22811,327
ZugspitzeGermany 18,48411,486
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,89311,119
ZahedanIran 14,1208,774
ZanjanIran 15,4989,631
ZacatecasMexico 10,8176,722
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2166,970
ZinderNiger 17,00610,567
ZhobPakistan 13,4958,386
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5524,693
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5504,692
ZamoscPoland 17,53010,893
Zielona GoraPoland 17,92311,137
ZigalovoRussia 12,3887,698
ZiganskRussia 12,5417,793
ZyryankaRussia 11,8027,334
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,60912,185
ZurichSwitzerland 18,63111,577
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3788,313
ZonguldakTurkey 17,01610,574
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,76810,420
ZitomirUkraine 17,17610,673
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,93110,521
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,92510,517
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0846,888
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8888,009
ZambeziZambia 13,6028,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -