New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2066,342
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4906,519
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8776,138
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1375,057
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6956,646
RosarioArgentina 10,1096,282
RichmondAustralia 2,3731,475
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9871,856
RecifeBrazil 13,8998,637
RemansoBrazil 13,3298,283
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4577,120
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0277,474
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3617,060
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0267,473
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1117,526
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2078,207
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5157,777
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5117,775
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0698,743
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7987,332
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5469,039
RuoqiangChina 12,4587,742
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2837,633
RandersDenmark 17,78811,053
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1638,180
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3548,298
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8454,254
RumipambaEcuador 11,2216,973
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,38610,182
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,33710,152
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,56410,293
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8298,594
RostockGermany 17,91511,133
RhodesGreece 17,23710,711
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,81010,446
ReykhólarIceland 16,78610,431
ReykjavíkIceland 16,91810,513
RamsarIran 15,3239,522
RashtIran 15,4269,586
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,46711,475
RadicofaniItaly 18,64711,587
Resia PassItaly 18,55411,530
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,54411,524
RivoltoItaly 18,43011,452
Rolle PassItaly 18,49911,496
RomeItaly 18,61211,566
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,63611,581
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,40711,438
RumoiJapan 9,8196,101
RigaLatvia 17,15510,660
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,29210,745
RodriguesMauritius 10,5176,535
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4467,734
RabatMorocco 19,43612,078
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3566,436
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2908,258
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 395245
RangioraNew Zealand 629391
ReeftonNew Zealand 565351
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 262163
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6943
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5031
RoxburghNew Zealand 977607
RuakuraNew Zealand 13885
RuatoriaNew Zealand 168104
RivasNicaragua 11,4517,116
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3398,289
RebolyRussia 16,41010,197
Rostov On DonRussia 16,41010,197
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0889,376
RagaSudan 15,5859,684
RashadSudan 15,5009,632
RenkSudan 15,3619,546
RumbekSudan 15,1699,426
RanongThailand 9,6706,009
Roi EtThailand 9,6966,025
RizeTurkey 16,28810,122
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3588,922
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,14810,656
RomnyUkraine 16,83810,463
RovnoUkraine 17,34110,776
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3398,911
RochaUruguay 10,3536,434
Racine, WiUsa 13,1918,197
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5318,408
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2037,583
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2017,582
Reading, PaUsa 13,9698,680
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7316,668
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8917,389
Redding, CaUsa 10,7566,684
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5756,571
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8266,728
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1598,177
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7278,530
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7278,530
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5108,395
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9188,027
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9568,672
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6237,844
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0688,121
Rockville, InUsa 13,1068,145
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6357,851
Rome, GaUsa 12,9348,037
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9608,053
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9186,784
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3957,081
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9038,640
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8097,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -