New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,33611,394
In SalahAlgeria 18,64411,586
InnsbruckAustria 18,47111,478
IbiriteBrazil 12,2517,613
IguatuBrazil 13,8038,577
IlheusBrazil 13,0228,092
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3408,290
IndaialBrazil 11,3227,036
IpameriBrazil 12,2187,592
IraiBrazil 11,0626,874
IreceBrazil 13,1908,196
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1588,177
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7287,909
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8267,970
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5227,781
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2597,618
ItapevaBrazil 11,6107,214
ItirucuBrazil 13,1098,146
ItuacuBrazil 12,9898,072
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4467,113
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0978,139
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4258,964
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5777,816
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9859,312
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9828,689
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4586,499
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8464,254
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8074,852
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3148,273
IzobambaEcuador 11,2717,004
IsmailiaEgypt 16,65410,349
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3217,035
IoanninaGreece 17,92511,139
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6009,694
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,30110,130
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4597,742
IranshahrIran 14,0148,709
IstranaItaly 18,50911,502
IidaJapan 9,1465,683
IizukaJapan 9,3155,789
IrakoJapan 9,0935,650
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8995,530
IrozakiJapan 9,0115,599
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8655,509
IshinomakiJapan 9,2845,769
IwamizawaJapan 9,7406,053
IzuharaJapan 9,4395,866
IrbidJordan 16,42710,208
IfraneMorocco 19,43612,078
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,107688
IlorinNigeria 16,58110,303
InchonNorth Korea 9,8766,137
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5479,661
IslamabadPakistan 13,3188,276
IquitosPeru 11,4717,128
IloiloPhilippines 7,8254,863
IasiRomania 17,32810,768
IcaRussia 10,6516,619
IlirnejRussia 11,7837,322
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8276,728
IrkutskRussia 12,2627,620
Ivdel’Russia 15,0529,354
IbizaSpain 19,59512,177
IspartaTurkey 17,05910,600
IstanbulTurkey 17,23810,712
IzmirTurkey 17,36410,790
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,51510,884
IzmailUkraine 17,25910,725
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0877,511
Independence, KsUsa 12,2647,621
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2678,866
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1488,170
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6487,860
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1058,143
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8938,012
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7887,947
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3398,289
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0168,710
IsokaZambia 13,4418,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -