New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8618,613
TiranaAlbania 18,01711,196
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,07511,232
TebessaAlgeria 18,93411,766
TimimounAlgeria 18,92911,763
TindoufAlgeria 18,73211,640
TouggourtAlgeria 18,96511,785
TrelewArgentina 9,0035,594
TucumanArgentina 10,3216,414
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5692,839
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5702,840
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6112,865
TibooburraAustralia 3,3202,063
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5792,224
TshaneBotswana 12,5787,816
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8057,957
TarauacaBrazil 11,3567,056
TauaBrazil 13,7678,555
TefeBrazil 12,2107,588
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5977,828
TeresinaBrazil 13,6968,511
TiriosBrazil 13,3438,292
TorresBrazil 11,0716,880
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7618,551
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7237,285
TriunfoBrazil 13,7358,535
TucuruiBrazil 13,3388,288
TuriacuBrazil 13,8168,586
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9758,684
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9077,399
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9268,032
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7357,914
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2058,206
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3648,304
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9118,644
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2677,002
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8498,606
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8348,596
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0088,704
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5778,437
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3279,525
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8975,529
TaiyuanChina 10,6996,648
TaoyuanChina 9,1175,665
TengchongChina 10,7616,687
TønderDenmark 17,97011,167
TylstrupDenmark 17,72111,012
TystofteDenmark 17,85211,094
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1788,189
TahrirEgypt 16,79110,434
TantaEgypt 16,77110,422
TallinEstonia 16,96510,542
TartuEstonia 16,94910,532
TampereFinland 16,85510,474
TurkuFinland 16,98610,555
ToulonFrance 19,07811,856
ToulouseFrance 19,31912,005
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6132,866
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6232,251
TchibanGabon 15,1829,434
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9399,905
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,53211,516
TamaleGhana 16,76910,421
ThessalonikiGreece 17,74811,029
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,75711,034
TimehriGuyana 13,4808,377
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5087,151
TelaHonduras 11,5967,206
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4287,102
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4287,102
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7394,188
TabrizIran 15,7319,775
TeheranIran 15,2229,459
Tel AvivIsrael 16,48610,245
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,23111,329
TarvisioItaly 18,36711,413
TermoliItaly 18,40711,439
TorinoItaly 18,84111,708
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,83611,705
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,62411,573
TrevicoItaly 18,39911,433
TrevisoItaly 18,50611,500
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,39411,430
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,84311,709
TabouIvory Coast 16,20310,068
TadotsuJapan 9,2195,729
TakadaJapan 9,2805,767
TakamatsuJapan 9,2075,722
TakayamaJapan 9,2325,737
TanegashimaJapan 9,0315,612
TatenoJapan 9,0985,654
TateyamaJapan 9,0045,595
TokushimaJapan 9,1595,691
TokyoJapan 9,0765,640
TomakomaiJapan 9,6896,021
TottoriJapan 9,3095,784
ToyamaJapan 9,2885,772
ToyookaJapan 9,2855,770
TsuJapan 9,1295,673
TsurugaJapan 9,2385,741
TsuyamaJapan 9,2805,767
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7119,142
TripoliLebanon 16,50510,256
TobrukLibya 17,43210,833
TripoliLibya 18,38411,424
TelsiaiLithuania 17,30110,751
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6547,242
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2166,970
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5597,183
ThyoloMalawi 12,7257,908
TawauMalaysia 7,6674,764
TessalitMali 17,93511,145
TimbuktuMali 17,59610,935
TombMali 17,59110,931
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,66410,977
TacubayaMexico 10,8576,747
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1576,933
TarialanMongolia 12,2117,588
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3817,694
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1017,520
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6587,245
TangierMorocco 19,63512,202
TarfayaMorocco 18,54211,522
TazaMorocco 19,53412,139
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5686,567
TaungooMyanmar 10,4846,515
ThandweMyanmar 10,6256,602
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0831,294
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 938583
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 178111
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,022635
TauherenikauNew Zealand 307191
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12175
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4629
TaurangaNew Zealand 10062
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,059658
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13181
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 176110
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12477
Te TekoNew Zealand 6037
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 187116
TemukaNew Zealand 776482
TimaruNew Zealand 782486
Totara FlatNew Zealand 594369
TahouaNiger 17,25410,722
TillaberyNiger 17,26910,731
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7376,051
TromsoNorway 16,30710,133
TrondheimNorway 17,09510,623
ThumraitOman 14,0298,718
TacnaPeru 10,6446,614
TarapotoPeru 11,0166,846
TrujilloPeru 10,6736,632
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6884,777
TorunPoland 17,68210,988
TimisoaraRomania 17,83611,084
TambovRussia 16,26710,109
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3738,931
TaraRussia 14,2028,825
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2238,839
TermezRussia 13,9698,680
TernejRussia 10,1126,283
TobolskRussia 14,5899,066
TomskRussia 13,5798,438
Tot’MaRussia 16,0249,958
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2679,487
TuapseRussia 16,45210,223
TuraRussia 13,2038,205
TurukhanskRussia 13,7958,572
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4299,588
TortosaSpain 19,59312,175
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0616,874
TokerSudan 15,4669,611
TartousSyria 16,51310,262
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0965,652
TaboraTanzania 13,8968,635
TakThailand 10,1216,289
TrangThailand 9,4105,847
TabligboTogo 16,43010,210
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5637,186
TunisTunisia 18,79911,682
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2399,469
TireeUk 17,99911,185
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,17411,294
TernopilUkraine 17,40910,818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4616,501
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8968,014
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6017,209
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7987,953
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7887,946
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7887,947
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6328,471
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4108,954
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4467,734
Temple, TxUsa 11,7897,326
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2207,594
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5807,817
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4508,358
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7777,940
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4278,344
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3717,066
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4177,716
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9918,694
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6857,261
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0618,738
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8566,746
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2237,596
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6857,882
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1398,165
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9948,696
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2728,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -