New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,79511,679
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,39512,052
AlgiersAlgeria 19,39412,051
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,00811,812
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1126,284
AzulArgentina 9,8446,117
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3892,106
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1533,202
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3322,692
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4542,768
AmberleyAustralia 2,5201,566
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7499,787
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5269,648
AimoresBrazil 12,4677,747
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2918,259
AltamiraBrazil 13,1988,202
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4637,745
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9557,429
ApodiBrazil 13,9608,675
AracajuBrazil 13,5058,392
AracuaiBrazil 12,6597,866
AragarcasBrazil 12,1177,530
AraxaBrazil 12,1257,534
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7428,539
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4347,105
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5317,787
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7519,788
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6879,126
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4818,377
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2308,221
AbecheChad 16,37910,178
AntofagastaChile 10,2156,348
AricaChile 10,6156,597
AltaiChina 12,9598,053
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4337,105
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5077,151
AraucaColombia 12,4657,746
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2918,259
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3818,315
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2208,215
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,88110,490
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,60010,315
AswanEgypt 16,24010,092
AsyutEgypt 16,57610,301
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2516,992
AsmaraEritrea 15,1479,412
AssabEritrea 14,6759,119
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6819,123
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,91211,752
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4413,381
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1675,075
AccraGhana 16,34010,154
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,50210,876
AthensGreece 17,65410,970
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,64610,965
AasiaatGreenland 15,5589,668
AmmassalikGreenland 16,29610,126
AputiteqGreenland 16,31010,135
AkureyriIceland 16,85110,472
AgraIndia 12,5447,795
AhmedabadIndia 12,7507,923
AkolaIndia 12,2277,598
AllahabadIndia 12,1317,538
AmritsarIndia 13,0658,119
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2323,872
AbadanIran 15,2539,478
ArakIran 15,2869,499
AlbengaItaly 18,87211,727
AlgheroItaly 18,98411,797
AmendolaItaly 18,35411,406
AnconaItaly 18,48911,489
ArezzoItaly 18,62311,572
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,31610,139
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,32210,142
AbashiriJapan 9,7346,049
AburatsuJapan 9,0875,647
AikawaJapan 9,3705,823
AjiroJapan 9,0435,620
AkitaJapan 9,4595,878
AkuneJapan 9,1945,713
AomoriJapan 9,5415,929
AsahikawaJapan 9,7736,073
AsosanJapan 9,2265,733
AmmanJordan 16,39110,186
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5068,393
AinaziLatvia 17,07610,611
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0637,496
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8687,375
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7257,286
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1487,549
AtarMauritania 17,81111,068
AgalegaMauritius 11,7647,310
AcapulcoMexico 10,6276,604
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2687,623
AltaiMongolia 12,3557,678
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9427,421
AgadirMorocco 18,95111,776
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,36411,412
AlexandraNew Zealand 955593
ApplebyNew Zealand 425264
ArapuniNew Zealand 9459
ArdmoreNew Zealand 217135
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 721448
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 624388
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 229143
Auckland CityNew Zealand 242151
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 244152
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 244152
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 244152
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 244152
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4847,136
AgadezNiger 17,37410,796
AsuncionParaguay 10,9556,807
ArequipaPeru 10,6756,633
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5265,298
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1853,222
AradRomania 17,82211,075
AjanRussia 11,1626,936
AldanRussia 11,7917,327
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7789,805
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1088,767
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4936,520
AnadyrRussia 11,4877,138
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9659,921
ArmavirRussia 16,29810,128
AstrakhanRussia 15,7839,807
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9791,851
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,33312,013
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,87112,348
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,75912,278
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,80712,308
Abu HamedSudan 15,9059,884
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3369,530
AqiqSudan 15,4159,579
ArbaatSudan 15,6259,709
AromaSudan 15,4119,577
AtbaraSudan 15,7239,770
Abu KamalSyria 16,0619,981
AleppoSyria 16,44310,218
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6165,976
AtakpameTogo 16,54510,281
AdanaTurkey 16,63110,334
AfyonTurkey 17,08210,615
AnkaraTurkey 16,90510,505
AntalyaTurkey 17,02010,577
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7429,161
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,93811,147
AberporthUk 18,49811,495
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,46911,477
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,85010,471
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,86310,479
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3848,939
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4008,948
ArtigasUruguay 10,5846,577
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6187,841
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6037,832
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1956,957
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Ada, MnUsa 12,7857,945
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4328,347
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1748,187
Akron, OhUsa 13,5728,434
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5837,198
Albany, GaUsa 12,9018,017
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2348,845
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8437,981
Albion, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3647,062
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8657,994
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5457,795
Algona, IaUsa 12,7627,931
Alice, TxUsa 11,5347,168
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0218,713
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1007,519
Alma, MiUsa 13,4078,331
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6088,456
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2586,996
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7317,290
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2668,865
Amite, LaUsa 12,3037,645
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4907,140
Anderson, InUsa 13,1828,191
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1488,171
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8838,627
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4328,347
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5097,152
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6867,883
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7757,939
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2078,207
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1838,192
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1246,913
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4837,757
Athens, GaUsa 13,0668,119
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9618,054
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0368,722
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1636,315
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4467,734
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1428,167
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8527,365
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1388,164
Austin, TxUsa 11,7097,276
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4488,978
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7358,535
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7667,933
AdenYemen 14,4688,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -