New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9389,904
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5939,689
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7339,777
YaoundeCameroon 15,8729,863
YokoCameroon 16,0189,954
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8649,237
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7877,946
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6917,887
YanjiChina 10,2186,350
YichangChina 10,2406,363
YinchuanChina 11,1716,942
YiningChina 13,2238,217
YariguiesColombia 12,1977,580
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3098,270
YazdIran 14,8059,200
YakushimaJapan 9,0185,604
YamagataJapan 9,3055,782
YamaguchiJapan 9,3235,793
YokkaichiJapan 9,1465,684
YokohamaJapan 9,0575,628
YonagoJapan 9,3475,809
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9505,562
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6624,140
YeMyanmar 10,1096,282
YolaNigeria 16,39310,187
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5715,948
YurimaguasPeru 11,0826,886
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0239,336
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0826,265
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7589,171
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3377,045
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6187,219
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7887,325
York, PaUsa 13,8718,619
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6478,480
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6346,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -