New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6828,502
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8058,579
KhostAfghanistan 13,5618,427
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8118,582
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7694,828
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0393,131
KlagenfurtAustria 18,30911,378
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7969,816
KandiBenin 16,90510,505
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6637,247
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8728,620
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8708,619
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1068,144
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0818,750
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5247,783
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1088,145
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9799,308
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3268,902
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3808,314
KashiChina 13,3938,323
KunmingChina 10,4326,482
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8659,237
KhargaEgypt 16,52410,268
KosseirEgypt 16,24710,096
KajaaniFinland 16,50110,254
KuopioFinland 16,59710,314
KuusamoFinland 16,32810,146
KarlsruheGermany 18,51511,505
KasselGermany 18,27511,356
KonstanzGermany 18,57311,542
KumasiGhana 16,47410,237
KalamataGreece 17,78011,049
KerkiraGreece 18,00111,186
Kythira IslandGreece 17,67410,983
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7119,763
Kap TobinGreenland 16,30810,134
KankanGuinea 16,83310,460
KindiaGuinea 16,71310,386
KissidougouGuinea 16,71210,385
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1824,463
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3765,826
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3755,826
KeszthelyHungary 18,10111,248
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,04310,590
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3977,082
KotaIndia 12,6047,832
KozhikodeIndia 11,7177,281
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1173,801
KermanIran 14,4959,008
KermanshahIran 15,5239,646
Khoram AbadIran 15,3889,562
KilkennyIreland 18,42111,447
KingstonJamaica 12,6647,870
KagoshimaJapan 9,1315,674
KanazawaJapan 9,3025,780
KaruizawaJapan 9,1945,713
KatsuuraJapan 9,0015,593
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1025,656
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8846,142
KobeJapan 9,1875,709
KochiJapan 9,1625,693
KofuJapan 9,1275,672
KumagayaJapan 9,1395,679
KumamotoJapan 9,2385,741
KumejimaJapan 8,8765,516
KureJapan 9,2745,763
KushiroJapan 9,6265,982
KutchanJapan 9,7476,057
KyotoJapan 9,1935,713
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3888,319
KitaleKenya 14,2998,885
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2219,459
KufraLibya 17,03710,587
KaunasLithuania 17,28310,740
KlaipedaLithuania 17,37710,798
KybartaiLithuania 17,35510,785
KarongaMalawi 13,3828,316
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0885,647
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9414,935
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9315,550
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9615,568
KuantanMalaysia 8,8385,492
KuchingMalaysia 8,0725,016
KayesMali 17,22410,703
KeniebaMali 17,05910,601
KidalMali 17,73411,020
KitaMali 17,12310,641
KoutiaMali 17,10210,628
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3333,314
KisinevMoldova 17,22910,706
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1616,936
KhatgalMongolia 12,3747,690
KhovdMongolia 12,7507,923
KhujirtMongolia 11,9867,448
KhutagMongolia 12,1587,555
KenitraMorocco 19,46812,097
KalewaMyanmar 10,9586,809
KathaMyanmar 10,8636,750
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6726,010
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7576,684
KengtungMyanmar 10,4006,463
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0406,860
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4427,732
KathmanduNepal 11,9757,442
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3181,441
KaikouraNew Zealand 497309
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 138
KaitokeNew Zealand 308191
KarioiNew Zealand 13987
KawerauNew Zealand 4830
KopuaNew Zealand 174108
KanoNigeria 16,84310,466
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7836,079
KarasjokNorway 16,17010,048
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,33810,774
KristiansandNorway 17,68010,987
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,17910,675
KhasabOman 14,3458,914
KarachiPakistan 13,3388,288
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3318,284
KhanpurPakistan 13,2458,230
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5418,415
KororPalau 6,6984,162
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,80611,065
KlodzkoPoland 17,95611,158
KoszalinPoland 17,72811,016
KrakowPoland 17,77811,047
KalakanRussia 11,8547,366
KaliningradRussia 17,46910,856
KamenskoeRussia 11,2717,004
KandalaksaRussia 16,13510,027
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6609,731
KazanRussia 15,7289,773
KemRussia 16,18810,059
KerchRussia 16,66910,358
KhabarovskRussia 10,5056,528
KirenskRussia 12,4487,736
KirovRussia 15,6729,739
KljuciRussia 10,6496,617
KolpasevRussia 13,7638,552
KorfRussia 11,0366,858
KostromaRussia 16,19910,067
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0288,096
KotlasRussia 15,7829,807
KrasnodarRussia 16,45310,224
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0099,327
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1969,443
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1118,148
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7309,154
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6539,727
KurganRussia 14,7119,142
KurskRussia 16,63210,335
KyraRussia 11,6597,245
KigaliRwanda 14,3528,918
KoldaSenegal 16,94510,530
KabalaSierra Leone 16,69810,376
KosiceSlovakia 17,74211,025
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9767,442
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0326,234
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0626,874
KadugliSudan 15,5269,648
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9549,914
KassalaSudan 15,3649,547
KhartoumSudan 15,6809,744
KostiSudan 15,4839,621
KalmarSweden 17,53010,893
KaresuandoSweden 16,33610,152
KarlstadSweden 17,40310,814
KristianstadSweden 17,67310,982
KamishliSyria 16,12710,021
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8846,142
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4465,870
Khon KaenThailand 9,7966,087
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7176,038
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7446,055
KairouanTunisia 18,77511,667
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,50810,258
KarsTurkey 16,0669,984
KastamonuTurkey 16,85110,471
KayseriTurkey 16,66010,353
KonyaTurkey 16,89210,497
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8229,210
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2828,875
KinlossUk 17,88811,116
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,66410,355
KievUkraine 17,04510,592
KirillovkaUkraine 16,67310,361
KirovogradUkraine 16,96810,544
KlepininoUkraine 16,84110,465
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,84510,467
Kovel’Ukraine 17,41210,820
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,90010,502
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3298,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8157,342
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4947,764
Keene, NhUsa 14,3818,937
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3838,316
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7557,305
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6497,860
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9517,426
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0896,891
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0547,490
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5508,420
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9246,788
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1158,150
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0866,889
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8537,366
KabompoZambia 13,5468,418
KabweZambia 13,2548,236
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2588,238
KafirondaZambia 13,4538,360
KaomaZambia 13,3988,326
KasamaZambia 13,5198,401
KasempaZambia 13,4758,373
KawambwaZambia 13,6738,497
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9638,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -