New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7058,516
FarahAfghanistan 14,1578,797
FormosaArgentina 10,8366,734
ForrestAustralia 4,4602,772
FrancistownBotswana 12,6317,849
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4418,974
FloraniaBrazil 13,9758,684
FlorestaBrazil 13,6388,475
FlorianoBrazil 13,5328,409
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2967,020
FormosaBrazil 12,4667,747
FortalezaBrazil 14,0868,753
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1236,912
FrancaBrazil 12,0057,460
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9288,034
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6947,888
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5527,800
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1887,574
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0597,494
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4637,745
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7357,914
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0717,501
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4407,730
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8829,248
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8909,253
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9859,312
FayaChad 16,85410,473
FamagustaCyprus 16,69010,372
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,93711,147
FarafraEgypt 16,83410,461
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2239,460
FichtelbergGermany 18,16711,289
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,41111,441
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,88011,111
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9579,916
FaranahGuinea 16,76510,418
FalconaraItaly 18,50111,497
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,65911,595
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,36911,414
FonniItaly 18,91111,751
FrontoneItaly 18,55311,529
FrosinoneItaly 18,55211,529
FukauraJapan 9,5575,939
FukueJapan 9,3285,797
FukuiJapan 9,2705,760
FukuokaJapan 9,3265,795
FukushimaJapan 9,2515,749
FukuyamaJapan 9,2595,754
FushikiJapan 9,3035,781
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6658,492
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5207,159
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2166,970
FunchalMadeira 18,63511,580
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8138,584
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,48712,109
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,34210,776
FaroPortugal 19,58312,169
FerganaRussia 13,7638,552
FreetownSierra Leone 16,55010,284
FalunSweden 17,22310,702
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,47611,481
FeodosijaUkraine 16,74910,408
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9007,395
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7927,949
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8187,966
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7927,949
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6039,074
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9428,043
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7717,936
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5317,787
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9038,018
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3527,676
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4698,370
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9518,048
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0338,099
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2566,995
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4118,334
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0256,851
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4978,387
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1978,201
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8507,364
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7627,931
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9157,404
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7807,941
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3997,705
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2847,633
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2938,260
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9297,413
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3988,947
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1528,173
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1397,543
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6858,504
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7788,562
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6156,596
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6627,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -