New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1138,770
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9518,669
MilianaAlgeria 19,45712,091
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8258,591
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3982,733
Malarg EArgentina 9,3435,806
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9535,563
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8716,134
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0426,240
MendozaArgentina 9,5955,962
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6035,967
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5266,541
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2502,020
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2181,378
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7163,552
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5053,421
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7651,718
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7501,709
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1051,930
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1121,934
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0582,522
MuharraqBahrain 14,8349,218
MinskBelarus 17,11210,634
MogilevBelarus 16,96110,540
MaunBotswana 12,9338,037
MacapaBrazil 13,5508,420
MacauBrazil 14,0808,749
MaceioBrazil 13,7008,513
MachadoBrazil 11,9917,451
ManausBrazil 12,6037,832
MarabaBrazil 13,2408,227
MaringaBrazil 11,4747,130
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1548,174
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7867,945
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4238,341
MonteiroBrazil 13,7938,571
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5697,810
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9788,686
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2378,225
MamfeCameroon 16,14910,035
MarouaCameroon 16,43310,212
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2498,855
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2048,827
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0887,512
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1057,522
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3947,080
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1357,541
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0349,342
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8389,220
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3668,927
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3398,911
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4537,739
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0648,740
Morden, MbCanada 12,8387,978
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9138,645
MoundouChad 16,15610,040
MatecanaColombia 11,8787,381
MoroniComoros 12,6267,846
MosnovCzech Republic 17,90511,126
MarstalDenmark 17,91911,135
Melville HallDominica 13,8548,609
MichesDominican Republic 13,4028,328
MocaDominican Republic 13,2998,264
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2478,232
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2338,223
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3268,281
MilagroEcuador 11,0576,871
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,12310,641
MinyaEgypt 16,65810,351
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9569,915
MassawaEritrea 15,1279,400
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,37710,798
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,11110,633
MarseilleFrance 19,10711,873
MontpellierFrance 19,17811,917
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6068,455
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8713,027
MakokouGabon 15,4799,619
MayumbaGabon 15,1339,404
MitzicGabon 15,5509,663
MkamboGabon 15,4859,623
MoandaGabon 15,2479,474
MouilaGabon 15,2879,499
MagdeburgGermany 18,10911,253
MunichGermany 18,37411,418
MünsterGermany 18,29211,367
MethoniGreece 17,80211,062
MilosGreece 17,56010,912
MitiliniGreece 17,42310,827
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,42810,830
MacentaGuinea 16,62610,332
MamouGuinea 16,76910,420
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4474,628
MiskolcHungary 17,80211,063
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9067,398
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5497,798
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4757,752
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5827,197
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9044,290
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0173,739
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2085,722
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9203,057
MashhadIran 14,5509,042
Malin HeadIreland 18,11911,259
M. CalamitaItaly 18,75911,657
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,26211,348
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,36311,411
MilanItaly 18,71511,629
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,74011,645
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,70911,626
ManIvory Coast 16,52910,271
MaebashiJapan 9,1775,703
MaizuruJapan 9,2545,750
MakurazakiJapan 9,1185,666
MatsueJapan 9,3635,818
MatsumotoJapan 9,2095,723
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2275,734
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5705,326
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3694,579
MishimaJapan 9,0575,628
MitoJapan 9,1155,664
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9345,552
MiyakoJapan 9,3795,828
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8355,490
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1195,667
MiyazakiJapan 9,1205,667
MombetsuJapan 9,7996,089
MoriokaJapan 9,4155,850
MuroranJapan 9,6816,016
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1015,656
MutsuJapan 9,5705,947
Ma’AnJordan 16,32710,146
MafraqJordan 16,38410,181
MombasaKenya 13,5438,416
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7467,299
MaseruLesotho 11,8187,344
MonroviaLiberia 16,36010,166
MisratahLibya 18,20811,315
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0717,501
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0157,466
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4597,121
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8007,332
MakhangaMalawi 12,6947,888
MangochiMalawi 12,8848,006
MwmosaMalawi 12,7107,898
MzimbaMalawi 13,2188,214
MzuzuMalawi 13,2358,224
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8115,475
MersingMalaysia 8,6905,400
MiriMalaysia 7,9854,962
MaleMaldives 11,4317,103
MenakaMali 17,43710,835
MoptiMali 17,34610,779
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0993,169
MazatlanMexico 10,5446,552
MeridaMexico 11,7557,305
Mexico CityMexico 10,8576,747
MonterreyMexico 11,1966,957
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7146,658
MaantyMongolia 11,7387,294
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6977,269
MatadMongolia 11,2797,009
MurenMongolia 12,3227,657
MarrakechMorocco 19,14111,895
MeknesMorocco 19,46712,097
MideltMorocco 19,35612,028
MaputoMozambique 11,9307,413
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5067,771
MandalayMyanmar 10,7296,667
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6706,630
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8476,119
MindatMyanmar 10,8606,749
MonywaMyanmar 10,8146,720
MyeikMyanmar 9,8476,119
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8636,751
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,46011,472
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 981610
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 237147
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 178111
Milford SoundNew Zealand 991616
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2012
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 171106
MolesworthNew Zealand 485301
MotuekaNew Zealand 420261
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 435270
Mt CookNew Zealand 792492
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 648402
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4597,120
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4587,120
MagariaNiger 16,92810,519
Maine SoroaNiger 16,81910,452
MaradiNiger 17,04310,591
MaiduguriNigeria 16,62910,333
MakurdiNigeria 16,38810,184
MinnaNigeria 16,65110,347
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6525,998
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,72610,394
MajisOman 14,2138,832
MasirahOman 13,7938,571
Muscat  Oman 14,0198,712
MultanPakistan 13,2698,245
MurreePakistan 13,3118,272
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8303,001
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0296,854
MoyobambaPeru 11,0016,836
MactanPhilippines 7,6884,777
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2585,132
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,44212,082
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3089,513
MagadanRussia 11,1596,935
MahackalaRussia 15,7629,795
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1799,432
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1789,432
MarkovoRussia 11,4887,139
MinusinskRussia 13,0578,114
MogocaRussia 11,6117,216
MoscowRussia 16,44010,216
MurmanskRussia 15,9929,937
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6889,749
MatamSenegal 17,29510,747
MogadishuSomalia 13,6228,465
MadridSpain 19,79812,303
Madrid (b)Spain 19,80312,306
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,34012,018
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,79012,298
MelillaSpain 19,65212,212
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,77112,286
MalakalSudan 15,2659,486
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9567,430
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,79311,678
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3886,455
Mae SariangThailand 10,3126,408
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1576,312
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6485,995
MalatyaTurkey 16,43310,211
MersinTurkey 16,68310,367
MuglaTurkey 17,23410,709
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,35811,408
ManstonUk 18,54111,521
MeloUruguay 10,5496,555
MercedesUruguay 10,2456,366
MontevideoUruguay 10,2166,348
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9698,059
Madison, FlUsa 12,9268,032
Madison, InUsa 13,2058,206
Madison, NeUsa 12,4957,764
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1008,141
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3137,652
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2698,245
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7347,913
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0658,119
Marion, InUsa 13,2338,223
Marion, NcUsa 13,2818,253
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3968,324
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1117,526
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7468,542
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5527,179
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4798,376
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1306,916
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8878,008
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9678,058
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2277,598
Medford, WiUsa 13,1338,161
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5377,791
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6027,831
Mena, ArUsa 12,2917,638
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5407,792
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8937,390
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6797,879
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8377,977
Midland, TxUsa 11,4767,131
Milan, MnUsa 12,7387,916
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7087,897
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1857,572
Milford, DeUsa 13,9828,689
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0398,102
Millen, GaUsa 13,1138,148
Millport, OhUsa 13,6098,457
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4208,961
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1948,199
Minden, NeUsa 12,2947,640
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9218,029
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0048,081
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7257,286
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4817,756
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9258,032
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8657,994
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3408,290
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7387,916
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7257,908
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4757,131
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0278,716
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6318,470
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2818,253
Moro, OrUsa 11,1896,953
Morris, MnUsa 12,7957,951
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4128,334
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5548,423
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8257,970
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4558,361
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4808,998
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8477,983
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9288,033
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3248,280
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2347,602
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0328,098
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6207,842
MaracayVenezuela 12,9518,048
MaturinVenezuela 13,2998,264
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6387,853
MeridaVenezuela 12,5337,788
MagoyeZambia 13,1458,169
MansaZambia 13,5618,427
MbalaZambia 13,6368,474
MfuweZambia 13,1848,192
MisamfuZambia 13,5238,403
MonguZambia 13,4278,343
MpikaZambia 13,3428,291
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1128,148
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1578,176
MumbwaZambia 13,2588,239
MwinilungaZambia 13,7218,526
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5847,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -