New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,96011,782
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,94111,770
EsquelArgentina 8,6795,394
EzeizaArgentina 10,0846,266
East SaleAustralia 2,5571,589
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8643,023
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8633,022
EssendonAustralia 2,7581,714
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0107,463
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8066,715
EspinosaBrazil 12,7937,950
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9898,693
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2077,586
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2377,604
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2287,599
Edson, AbCanada 12,0797,506
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3158,274
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5387,792
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3588,922
ErlianChina 11,2046,962
El CaranoColombia 11,8647,372
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,68810,991
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1718,185
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3918,321
El ArishEgypt 16,53810,277
El TorEgypt 16,41410,200
ErfurtGermany 18,22911,328
EssenGermany 18,36811,414
EsfahanIran 15,0549,355
EilatIsrael 16,36910,172
EsashiJapan 9,6696,008
EldoretKenya 14,2368,847
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1787,568
EssaouiraMorocco 19,04611,835
EeldeNetherlands 18,21911,321
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8251
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 652405
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4217,097
EnuguNigeria 16,28410,119
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8896,767
EvoraPortugal 19,62712,196
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5996,586
EkimcanRussia 11,0176,846
Elat’MaRussia 16,20510,070
ElistaRussia 16,0739,988
ErbogacenRussia 12,6897,885
EssejRussia 13,3518,297
Ed DueimSudan 15,5739,678
El FasherSudan 16,0589,978
El GeneinaSudan 16,24210,093
El ObeidSudan 15,6669,735
El ShowakSudan 15,3339,528
En NahudSudan 15,7609,794
EdirneTurkey 17,45210,845
ErzincanTurkey 16,34310,156
ErzurumTurkey 16,21110,074
EskisehirTurkey 17,09810,625
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0689,364
EntebbeUganda 14,3878,940
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,07111,230
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,14811,277
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5788,437
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9838,067
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8279,214
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2327,601
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2527,614
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1546,931
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5968,449
Elko, NvUsa 11,1736,943
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2417,607
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9738,683
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1176,909
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3908,942
Erie, PaUsa 13,7218,527
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9966,833
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3967,703
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6736,632
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5317,787
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5107,152
Evansville, InUsa 12,9618,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -