New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,04211,212
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9136,160
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1746,322
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7546,061
ViennaAustria 18,09311,243
VitebskBelarus 16,89910,501
VassourasBrazil 12,0497,487
VicosaBrazil 12,2497,612
VitoriaBrazil 12,4267,722
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9078,020
VarnaBulgaria 17,34110,776
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1418,788
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4067,088
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2977,642
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3547,677
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3497,053
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3117,029
ValdiviaChile 8,7835,458
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8675,510
VallenarChile 9,8046,092
ValparaisoChile 9,4355,863
VanguardiaColombia 12,0147,466
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7217,284
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,68210,988
VestervigDenmark 17,81011,067
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2868,256
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3408,290
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2428,229
VilsandiEstonia 17,16110,664
VaasaFinland 16,80810,445
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,02910,582
VeravalIndia 12,8127,961
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4997,146
ValentiaIreland 18,43211,454
VeniceItaly 18,50111,497
VeronaItaly 18,61011,564
VicenzaItaly 18,55511,530
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,63311,579
ViterboItaly 18,63711,581
VolterraItaly 18,70011,620
VientianeLaos 9,9236,166
VarenaLithuania 17,27710,736
VilniusLithuania 17,22610,704
VeracruzMexico 11,0936,893
VlissingenNetherlands 18,47711,482
VaernesNorway 17,08110,614
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,28110,739
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9489,910
VillarricaParaguay 10,9906,829
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,52210,888
VanavaraRussia 12,8838,006
VasileviciRussia 17,03910,588
Velikie LukiRussia 16,83010,458
VerhojanskRussia 12,3397,668
ViljujskRussia 12,3557,678
VitimRussia 12,3667,685
Vize IslandRussia 14,4008,948
VladivostokRussia 10,1316,295
VolgogradRussia 16,0639,982
VologdaRussia 16,19810,066
VoronezRussia 16,42310,206
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1827,570
VytegraRussia 16,31010,135
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3057,647
ValenciaSpain 19,73812,265
ValladolidSpain 19,64912,210
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,41112,062
VisbySweden 17,36610,791
VanTurkey 15,9899,936
ValleyUk 18,37411,418
VinnitsaUkraine 17,21210,696
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6026,588
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5787,195
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3037,645
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1486,928
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5467,796
Vevay, InUsa 13,1878,194
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3727,688
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6767,255
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0288,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -