New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,01711,196
DjelfaAlgeria 19,28211,982
DavisAntarctica 6,3963,975
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8673,024
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3483,323
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2835,147
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6221,629
DhakaBangladesh 11,2927,017
D’UccleBelgium 18,51911,508
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4427,731
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9567,429
DouradosBrazil 11,3977,082
DoualaCameroon 15,9529,913
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6259,709
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8267,970
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0597,494
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8587,369
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6289,712
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8419,222
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5449,038
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2118,209
DuianChina 11,5697,189
DubrovnikCroatia 18,14511,276
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5299,028
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2118,209
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1498,171
DabaaEgypt 17,00410,566
DakhlaEgypt 16,65810,351
DijonFrance 18,82111,696
DresdenGermany 18,07311,231
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6979,754
DebrecenHungary 17,76211,037
DalatangiIceland 16,96910,545
DaltonganjIndia 11,8497,363
DarbhangaIndia 11,8347,354
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2026,961
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1966,957
DumkaIndia 11,6017,209
DwarkaIndia 13,0128,086
DezfulIran 15,3269,524
DublinIreland 18,34311,398
DecimomannuItaly 18,93911,769
DobbiacoItaly 18,44711,463
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,46910,234
Deir-AllaJordan 16,43310,212
DagorettiKenya 13,9768,685
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,07110,608
DedzaMalawi 12,9528,048
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6547,242
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5317,166
DaweiMyanmar 9,9986,213
De BiltNetherlands 18,36411,412
De KooyNetherlands 18,29311,368
Den HelderNetherlands 18,29011,366
DannevirkeNew Zealand 193120
DarfieldNew Zealand 665413
DargavilleNew Zealand 373232
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 973605
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 960597
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,55110,906
DalbandinPakistan 13,7898,569
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4008,327
DirPakistan 13,5028,390
DroshPakistan 13,5268,405
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4275,237
DohaQatar 14,6999,134
DorohoiRomania 17,40210,814
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2768,871
DudinkaRussia 13,9878,692
DzardzanRussia 12,6847,882
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8769,244
DakarSenegal 17,03210,584
DaruSierra Leone 16,54010,278
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6077,213
DamazinSudan 15,2429,472
DongolaSudan 16,10810,010
DamascusSyria 16,40410,194
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,40410,194
Deir EzzorSyria 16,16010,042
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9168,647
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3228,278
DjerbaTunisia 18,62611,575
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,23810,091
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,96611,165
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,27311,355
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,76410,418
DonetskUkraine 16,56210,292
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3718,930
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0458,106
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6208,463
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9407,419
Danville, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3698,308
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5517,178
David City, NeUsa 12,4417,731
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3178,275
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4607,121
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6827,880
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7726,694
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9578,052
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3997,083
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4098,332
Delphine, InUsa 13,1598,177
Denton, MdUsa 13,9038,640
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8107,339
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7047,894
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2146,969
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8507,985
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4938,385
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8637,993
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6517,240
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9928,073
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0227,471
Dover, DeUsa 13,9038,640
Dover, TnUsa 12,8117,961
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7977,331
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9638,056
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0958,137
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8477,983
Durham, NhUsa 14,4588,984
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,99111,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -