New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2438,851
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,85911,719
HuamboAngola 13,9708,681
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2153,241
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4851,544
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4991,553
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6612,275
Horta, FaialAzores 17,83011,080
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7987,332
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0819,372
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0919,378
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7898,569
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4529,602
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5158,399
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6217,843
Hope, BcCanada 11,5057,150
HaikouChina 9,4825,892
HailarChina 11,2426,986
HamiChina 12,3127,651
HetanChina 12,9678,058
HavanaCuba 12,4987,766
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3718,309
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4098,333
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1588,177
HelwanEgypt 16,69710,375
HurguadaEgypt 16,35110,161
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,39110,807
HelsinkiFinland 16,91210,510
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,88710,494
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6832,910
HamburgGermany 18,04811,215
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,04811,215
HannoverGermany 18,16411,287
HelgolandGermany 18,07411,231
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,45811,470
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,45710,848
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5979,692
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1204,424
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1684,455
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,04610,592
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8957,392
HaifaIsrael 16,51210,261
HaboroJapan 9,8586,126
HachijojimaJapan 8,8255,484
HachinoheJapan 9,4835,893
HagiJapan 9,3495,809
HakodateJapan 9,6405,990
HamadaJapan 9,3605,817
HamamatsuJapan 9,0775,640
HikoneJapan 9,1945,713
HimejiJapan 9,2265,733
HiradoJapan 9,3505,810
HirooJapan 9,5945,962
HiroshimaJapan 9,2945,775
HitaJapan 9,2725,762
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1815,705
HunLibya 17,95011,155
HomboriMali 17,43210,832
HomalinMyanmar 11,0236,850
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2326,358
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 544338
HighbankNew Zealand 693431
HokitikaNew Zealand 664413
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,078670
HororataNew Zealand 680422
HyderabadPakistan 13,2498,233
HuanucoPeru 10,7856,702
HelPoland 17,56810,917
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5046,527
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5879,064
HatangaRussia 13,5358,411
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0629,360
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9548,671
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6779,742
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,98711,177
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6352,259
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9746,198
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1496,307
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9036,775
HalaibSudan 15,8079,823
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4179,580
HudeibaSudan 15,7169,766
HaparandaSweden 16,50710,258
HarnosandSweden 16,97210,547
HamaSyria 16,44710,220
HassakahSyria 16,14910,035
Hua HinThailand 9,7456,056
HakkariTurkey 15,9279,897
Hull, EnglandUk 18,30411,374
HersonUkraine 16,96210,541
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,32010,763
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7137,278
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4188,959
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8477,983
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8928,632
Hart, MiUsa 13,3838,317
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2878,878
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5137,776
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9608,054
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1487,549
Hays, KsUsa 12,1707,563
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5706,568
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3037,645
Helena, MtUsa 11,8247,348
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9268,654
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6008,451
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2288,220
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5447,173
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5897,823
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7407,917
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5377,791
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0278,716
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9028,018
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3588,301
Holly, CoUsa 11,8927,390
Homer, AkUsa 11,3017,023
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0818,129
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8998,016
Horton, KsUsa 12,4607,743
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1487,549
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5418,415
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4968,386
Houma, LaUsa 12,2167,591
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8717,377
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3618,303
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8317,973
Huron, SdUsa 12,5537,800
HanoiVietnam 9,8946,148
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0665,634
HarareZimbabwe 12,7797,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -