New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0708,743
ShkoderAlbania 18,03411,206
SkikdaAlgeria 19,08911,862
SaltaArgentina 10,4616,500
San AntonioArgentina 9,2055,720
San LuisArgentina 9,7296,046
San RafaelArgentina 9,4925,898
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5955,962
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3076,405
SarmientoArgentina 8,5985,343
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3261,445
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3261,446
SalzburgAustria 18,33511,394
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7479,786
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5549,666
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6129,702
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,62810,954
SaveBenin 16,57410,299
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1946,956
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,09811,246
SalvadorBrazil 13,2238,217
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8126,719
SantaremBrazil 13,0738,124
SantosBrazil 11,7597,307
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8457,360
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9288,034
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8338,596
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1576,933
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8486,741
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0027,458
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8228,589
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6077,834
São PauloBrazil 11,7827,321
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9137,403
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4527,116
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3688,307
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3298,283
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2917,638
SobralBrazil 13,9818,688
SoureBrazil 13,6748,497
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0528,111
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4936,521
SurubimBrazil 13,8758,622
SadovoBulgaria 17,58910,930
SandanskiBulgaria 17,72611,015
SofiaBulgaria 17,71511,008
SiemreapCambodia 9,4835,893
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3389,531
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0937,515
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9239,273
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4358,970
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0009,321
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5027,769
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6058,455
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0479,350
Scott, SkCanada 12,3977,703
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0139,329
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0869,375
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4919,005
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5377,791
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2118,210
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2808,252
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2847,634
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5379,655
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1079,388
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3267,660
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3197,655
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3869,561
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,38611,425
SalCape Verde 16,93810,525
SantiagoChile 9,4235,856
SewellChile 9,4005,841
ShanghaiChina 9,6255,981
ShantouChina 9,2865,771
ShenyangChina 10,4136,471
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8877,387
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4417,731
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5037,148
SibenikCroatia 18,30011,372
SplitCroatia 18,26311,349
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,70811,004
StudsgårdDenmark 17,85911,098
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3148,273
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3448,292
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3788,313
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3098,271
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3938,322
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2918,259
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2618,241
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2488,233
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2048,205
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4018,328
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3688,307
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2888,257
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2348,223
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2968,262
San GabrielEcuador 11,4027,085
SalloumEgypt 17,30910,756
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,16610,667
SohagEgypt 16,49010,247
St. KatrineEgypt 16,40310,193
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3157,031
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6815,395
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,30710,134
StrasbourgFrance 18,59011,552
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8018,576
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7488,543
SukhumiGeorgia 16,27910,116
SchleswigGermany 17,98411,175
StuttgartGermany 18,49311,492
SamosGreece 17,37010,794
Skiros IslandGreece 17,60310,939
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,55510,909
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7139,764
SiguiriGuinea 16,95010,533
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4227,098
SzegedHungary 17,91011,129
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,12111,261
StykkisholmurIceland 16,80710,444
SagarIndia 12,2807,631
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2038,204
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4193,367
SemnanIran 15,0409,346
ShahroudIran 14,9469,287
ShirazIran 14,8359,219
ShannonIreland 18,38311,423
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,91011,751
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,33311,392
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,13711,270
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,73711,643
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,95911,782
Scuro MountainItaly 18,30111,372
SigonellaItaly 18,40411,437
SassandraIvory Coast 16,27310,112
SagaJapan 9,3015,780
SaigoJapan 9,4195,853
SakaiJapan 9,3635,818
SakataJapan 9,3905,835
SapporoJapan 9,7426,054
SaseboJapan 9,3225,793
SendaiJapan 9,2835,769
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1095,661
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3315,798
ShinjoJapan 9,3565,814
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0435,619
ShirakawaJapan 9,2005,717
ShizuokaJapan 9,0675,634
SumotoJapan 9,1685,697
SuttsuJapan 9,7576,063
SuwaJapan 9,1845,707
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8535,502
SavannakhetLaos 9,6545,999
SiauliaiLithuania 17,24810,718
SiluteLithuania 17,38310,802
SkopjeMacedonia 17,86011,098
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9247,410
SalimaMalawi 12,9878,070
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7804,834
SibuMalaysia 8,0114,978
SanMali 17,21110,695
SegouMali 17,20910,694
SikassoMali 16,98610,555
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0566,870
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9716,818
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8177,343
SainshandMongolia 11,4097,089
SafiMorocco 19,14611,897
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,82311,697
SittweMyanmar 10,8616,749
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 215134
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,66010,974
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5129,639
SaiqOman 14,0458,728
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9818,688
SurOman 13,8548,609
SialkotPakistan 13,1418,166
SibbiPakistan 13,5308,408
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8676,753
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4636,502
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5344,682
SandomierzPoland 17,62610,953
SniezkaPoland 17,98911,179
SuwalkiPoland 17,37510,797
SzczecinPoland 17,86311,100
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,50212,119
Santa MariaPortugal 18,10111,248
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6338,472
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9986,834
Satu MareRomania 17,66010,974
SibiuRomania 17,62110,950
SulinaRomania 17,19010,682
SadrinskRussia 14,8319,216
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,66410,355
SalekhardRussia 14,7489,164
SaratovRussia 15,9579,916
SejmcanRussia 11,4827,135
SelagoncyRussia 12,7937,950
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8096,096
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4507,115
SmolenskRussia 16,81110,447
SociRussia 16,39110,185
SortovalaRussia 16,54410,281
SuntarRussia 12,3677,685
SurgutRussia 14,3588,923
SverdlovskRussia 15,0249,336
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5599,669
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8598,612
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6509,725
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2967,641
SingaporeSingapore 8,5995,344
SliacSlovakia 17,88811,116
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8666,131
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2256,354
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,69112,236
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,47012,099
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,46112,093
SevilleSpain 19,76612,283
SennarSudan 15,4399,594
ShambatSudan 15,6869,748
ShendiSudan 15,6929,751
StenseleSweden 16,77610,425
StockholmSweden 17,24410,715
StorlienSweden 17,07010,607
SundsvallSweden 16,99610,561
SantisSwitzerland 18,59511,555
SongeaTanzania 13,2118,210
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7416,053
SongkhlaThailand 9,3025,781
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8676,131
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5655,944
SurinThailand 9,6235,980
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,86110,478
SokodeTogo 16,69910,377
SfaxTunisia 18,68811,613
SousseTunisia 18,73411,642
SamsunTurkey 16,64110,341
SiirtTurkey 16,0919,999
SivasTurkey 16,55310,286
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4318,968
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,72611,636
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,81511,070
SarataUkraine 17,19010,682
SarnyUkraine 17,28410,740
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,84710,469
SumyUkraine 16,75210,410
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3608,923
SaltoUruguay 10,4066,466
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6446,614
Safford, AzUsa 10,9806,823
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4318,968
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8357,976
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7857,945
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3647,683
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8187,966
Salem, InUsa 13,1298,158
Salem, OrUsa 11,0716,880
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4117,091
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5657,186
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5997,208
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4666,503
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5196,536
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6348,472
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3946,459
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0498,109
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3786,449
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4216,476
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2288,220
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6148,460
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1378,163
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9647,434
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0347,478
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1298,158
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3237,036
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3127,029
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2587,617
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4507,115
Selma, AlUsa 12,6607,867
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2258,840
Seymour, InUsa 13,1298,158
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1528,173
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0067,461
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1467,548
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5617,806
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6067,834
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2468,231
Southport, NcUsa 13,4988,388
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8027,956
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5138,397
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6257,846
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5837,198
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0628,117
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9008,016
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4717,750
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7106,655
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9008,016
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7867,945
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3008,265
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1478,791
State College, PaUsa 13,8408,600
State University, MsUsa 12,5597,804
State University, NmUsa 11,1246,913
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6218,464
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7267,286
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7367,914
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6106,593
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6577,865
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3168,896
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2917,638
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2698,245
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3227,036
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6057,833
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5067,771
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0738,745
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1048,764
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3727,688
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8087,959
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1028,142
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,50711,500
SocotraYemen 13,7068,517
SenangaZambia 13,3358,287
SerenjeZambia 13,2818,253
SeshekeZambia 13,1528,173
SolweziZambia 13,5838,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -