New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7378,536
NeuquenArgentina 9,1685,697
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8916,147
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,320820
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1432,574
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3451,458
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3642,090
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0438,105
NatitingouBenin 16,84310,466
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1217,532
NgaoundereCameroon 16,15210,037
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0919,999
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3779,556
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3657,063
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3269,523
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7579,170
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5317,787
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4557,740
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9618,675
N’DjamenaChad 16,55910,290
NanchangChina 9,7626,066
NanjingChina 9,8556,124
NanningChina 9,8376,113
NicosiaCyprus 16,74810,407
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,85511,095
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3598,301
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1668,182
NegeleEthiopia 14,3308,905
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3111,436
NandiFiji 2,3111,436
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,87710,488
NancyFrance 18,64511,586
NantesFrance 19,04411,834
NiceFrance 18,95811,780
NeustrelitzGermany 17,94011,148
NurembergGermany 18,33511,393
NurnbergGermany 18,33711,395
NaxosGreece 17,48910,868
NanortalikGreenland 16,25210,099
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,20010,067
NordGreenland 15,1969,443
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7829,807
NzerekoreGuinea 16,56010,290
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0817,507
New DelhiIndia 12,6977,890
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,47911,483
NaganoJapan 9,2405,742
NagasakiJapan 9,2765,764
NagoJapan 8,8305,487
NagoyaJapan 9,1505,686
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8115,476
NaraJapan 9,1585,691
NazeJapan 8,9015,531
NemuroJapan 9,6225,979
NiigataJapan 9,3255,795
NikkoJapan 9,1915,711
NobeokaJapan 9,1675,696
NairobiKenya 13,9778,685
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3263,309
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4898,382
NidaLithuania 17,40910,818
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1367,542
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5037,148
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2048,205
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0838,130
NaraMali 17,39110,807
NioroMali 17,36210,789
NemaMauritania 17,55110,907
NouakchottMauritania 17,44110,838
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0471,272
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11269
NelsonNew Zealand 422262
New PlymouthNew Zealand 212132
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 284177
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4557,118
N’GuigmiNiger 16,86510,480
NiameyNiger 17,17710,674
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,45010,222
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0199,954
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4709,613
NawabshahPakistan 13,3048,267
NokkundiPakistan 13,9268,654
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0466,864
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2505,127
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3199,520
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4177,095
NikolaevRussia 17,00510,567
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7626,687
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4696,506
NizneangarskRussia 12,2387,605
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7157,901
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0299,339
NovgorodRussia 16,69310,373
NovosibirskRussia 13,6348,473
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9936,831
No. 6Sudan 16,0529,975
NyalaSudan 15,9549,914
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7086,033
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9546,185
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4565,876
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1266,293
NarathiwatThailand 9,1455,683
NigdeTurkey 16,71010,384
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1119,390
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,81210,447
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3938,322
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3938,322
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9378,039
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2837,633
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4137,713
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4218,961
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0918,756
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6858,504
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8848,006
New London, WiUsa 13,2078,207
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2997,643
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2787,630
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8187,966
New YorkUsa 14,1478,791
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1508,793
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1458,790
Newark, NjUsa 14,1228,775
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4798,376
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1748,187
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1907,575
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8788,002
Newport, TnUsa 13,2028,204
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5647,186
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7898,569
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4637,745
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8826,762
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3567,678
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1857,572
Norton, KsUsa 12,1627,558
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4998,388
NdolaZambia 13,3878,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -