New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9651,843
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2876,392
ParanaArgentina 10,2236,352
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6076,591
PehuajoArgentina 9,7966,087
PergaminoArgentina 10,0416,239
PigeArgentina 9,6245,980
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0176,225
PosadasArgentina 10,8796,761
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6396,611
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5305,922
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1096,282
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4543,389
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8583,641
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,07311,231
ParakouBenin 16,71610,388
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6658,492
ParacatuBrazil 12,3437,670
ParanaBrazil 12,7017,893
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4887,139
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8517,365
ParintinsBrazil 12,9008,016
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9438,665
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0176,846
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2387,605
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5278,406
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5848,441
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7857,945
PeixeBrazil 12,7007,892
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4518,359
PicosBrazil 13,6038,453
PiraiBrazil 12,0147,466
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3347,665
PompeuBrazil 12,2717,625
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3147,031
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3168,275
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2757,007
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8567,367
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9266,790
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8147,963
PosseBrazil 12,6567,865
PlevenBulgaria 17,61010,943
PlovdivBulgaria 17,60410,939
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2685,759
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2227,595
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0908,755
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0968,760
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9508,669
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4508,358
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3287,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4789,618
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8677,996
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6267,846
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8017,333
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4917,140
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6917,887
ParronChile 9,3665,820
Puerto AysenChile 8,4055,223
Puerto MonttChile 8,6715,388
Punta ArenasChile 7,9564,944
PingbianChina 10,1536,309
PeralesColombia 11,9017,396
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6797,879
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4407,109
PragueCzech Republic 18,11611,258
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1108,146
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3238,279
PoloDominican Republic 13,1538,173
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3208,277
PichilingueEcuador 11,1416,923
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0596,872
PuyoEcuador 11,2426,986
Port-SaidEgypt 16,68610,369
ParisFrance 18,78011,670
PerpignanFrance 19,30611,997
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8704,891
Port-GentilGabon 15,4809,619
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2796,387
PotsdamGermany 18,01611,196
PatrasGreece 17,82811,079
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7869,188
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,36110,167
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8828,627
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0798,128
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8817,383
PecsHungary 18,05611,220
PambanIndia 11,2867,013
PuneIndia 12,3627,682
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7465,435
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0475,000
PadovaItaly 18,53811,520
Paganella MountainItaly 18,55711,532
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,55511,530
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,57511,543
PantelleriaItaly 18,64811,588
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,67911,607
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,89711,743
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,58311,547
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,46611,475
PiacenzaItaly 18,71411,629
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,72411,635
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,55211,528
Ponza IslandItaly 18,59011,552
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,35311,405
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,62211,572
PrizziItaly 18,54011,521
PakseLaos 9,4595,878
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1965,715
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9186,785
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8816,762
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4013,356
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,05511,219
PatheinMyanmar 10,4726,507
PutaoMyanmar 11,0006,835
PyiMyanmar 10,5776,573
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2321,387
PaeroaNew Zealand 15093
Palmerston NNew Zealand 217135
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 216134
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 298185
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 283176
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8955
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8197,345
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,12510,021
PohangNorth Korea 9,6025,967
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0586,250
PadidanPakistan 13,3588,301
PanjgurPakistan 13,7098,519
ParachinarPakistan 13,5778,437
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6668,492
PeshawarPakistan 13,4608,364
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3602,709
PilarParaguay 10,7736,694
PiscoPeru 10,4996,524
PiuraPeru 10,7526,682
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1446,925
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0324,991
PoznanPoland 17,81911,073
PrzemyslPoland 17,59610,934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,60312,182
PortalegrePortugal 19,66012,217
Porto Portugal 19,48712,109
PavelecRussia 16,38810,184
PecoraRussia 15,1909,439
PermRussia 15,2949,504
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3326,420
PetrozavodskRussia 16,37710,177
PjatigorskRussia 16,13710,027
PoronajskRussia 10,2966,398
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,53510,275
Providenja BayRussia 11,4777,132
PskovRussia 16,88010,490
PodorSenegal 17,33810,774
PopradSlovakia 17,79611,058
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4157,093
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1487,549
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,47012,099
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1476,927
Port SudanSudan 15,5879,686
ParamariboSuriname 13,6848,503
PiteňSweden 16,63110,335
PalmyraSyria 16,29210,124
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0182,497
PhetchabunThailand 9,9266,168
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0236,228
PhraeThailand 10,1286,294
PhuketThailand 9,5395,928
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5655,944
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7356,050
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7036,030
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5168,399
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,69811,619
PoltavaUkraine 16,78210,428
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3756,447
PradoUruguay 10,2146,347
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2706,382
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9788,064
Pana, IlUsa 12,9188,027
Paoli, InUsa 13,1298,158
Paris, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9078,020
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4377,729
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8187,344
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0317,476
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2187,593
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4467,734
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3627,060
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5557,802
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Perry, OkUsa 12,1287,536
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0028,701
Philo, OhUsa 13,4858,380
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8706,755
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4097,711
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3987,704
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9838,067
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6597,867
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6468,480
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1478,791
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4388,972
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5807,817
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5257,162
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9838,067
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0118,085
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6337,850
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3197,034
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0708,743
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3197,034
Portage, WiUsa 13,1698,183
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5339,031
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1496,928
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9678,058
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3077,648
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6597,245
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8578,611
Princeton, InUsa 12,9238,030
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3778,934
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7367,293
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6387,854
PetaukeZambia 13,1258,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -