New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2058,827
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6849,746
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6429,720
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9118,644
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0698,742
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5589,046
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7427,297
QuinteroChile 9,4105,848
QingdaoChina 10,1046,279
QiqiharChina 10,8826,762
QuitoEcuador 11,2917,016
QueenstownNew Zealand 971603
QuettaPakistan 13,6528,484
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8447,981
Quang TriVietnam 9,4685,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -