New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6061,620
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2805,145
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3151,439
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5812,225
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3563,328
WoomeraAustralia 3,6902,293
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3633,333
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0179,332
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7698,556
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0447,484
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8767,380
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7728,558
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5238,403
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9328,036
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6207,842
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9698,059
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1794,461
WajimaJapan 9,3675,821
WakamatsuJapan 9,2475,746
WakayamaJapan 9,1465,683
WakkanaiJapan 9,9636,191
WajirKenya 13,9978,698
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9388,040
WindhoekNamibia 12,8938,012
WaihiNew Zealand 14288
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5736
WaimanaNew Zealand 6037
WaimateNew Zealand 828514
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4226
WaingawaNew Zealand 284177
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 329204
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2616
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13182
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 416259
WaipukurauNew Zealand 165103
WairakeiNew Zealand 4226
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 255158
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 213132
WallacevilleNew Zealand 319198
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 203126
WellingtonNew Zealand 344214
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 344214
Westport AeroNew Zealand 555345
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 212132
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15395
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 260161
WinchmoreNew Zealand 710441
WintonNew Zealand 1,085674
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 273170
WarsawPoland 17,59910,936
WroclawPoland 17,89911,123
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9866,205
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5159,641
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,22310,081
WauSudan 15,3629,546
WaddingtonUk 18,37011,415
Waco, TxUsa 11,8327,353
Wake IslandUsa 6,5114,046
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0997,518
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4957,764
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1318,159
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4187,095
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9928,073
Warren, OhUsa 13,6098,457
Warren, PaUsa 13,8078,580
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7537,925
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8158,585
Washington, IaUsa 12,7927,949
Washington, InUsa 13,0538,111
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5407,792
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1178,772
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6717,874
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1178,151
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3998,327
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3588,301
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9918,073
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5007,768
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7547,926
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8627,371
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2167,591
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5618,427
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9488,668
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9168,026
West Point, GaUsa 12,8788,002
West Point, NyUsa 14,1478,791
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8287,971
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1828,191
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8887,387
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1997,580
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5317,166
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0278,717
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7308,532
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3858,317
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9338,658
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4347,727
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9488,668
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9658,678
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5208,401
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9028,018
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4208,339
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7947,950
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0556,870
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9838,067
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2558,237
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0756,882
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3088,270
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7018,514
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5298,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -