New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,60812,184
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,40611,438
OranArgentina 10,6796,636
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0873,782
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9942,482
OstendeBelgium 18,51711,506
ObidosBrazil 13,0518,110
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,09910,626
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1938,819
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1938,820
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7345,428
OdenseDenmark 17,87311,106
OtavaloEcuador 11,3387,045
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0361,265
OuluFinland 16,53610,276
OroomiehIran 15,8219,831
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,87711,730
OdienneIvory Coast 16,76210,416
ObihiroJapan 9,6606,003
OfunatoJapan 9,3315,798
OitaJapan 9,2295,735
OkayamaJapan 9,2475,746
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8615,506
OmaezakiJapan 9,0405,617
OmuJapan 9,8356,112
OnahamaJapan 9,1545,688
OsakaJapan 9,1725,699
OshimaJapan 9,0035,594
OtaruJapan 9,7656,068
OwaseJapan 9,0815,643
OuarzazateMorocco 19,11511,878
OujoaMorocco 19,57912,167
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1661,346
OhakeaNew Zealand 214133
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 867539
OphirNew Zealand 932579
OpotikiNew Zealand 7949
OtautauNew Zealand 1,103685
OcotalNicaragua 11,5447,174
OrlandNorway 17,08410,616
OsloNorway 17,43310,833
OhotskRussia 11,3097,028
OkhotskRussia 11,3097,028
OlekminskRussia 12,1257,534
OlenekRussia 13,0128,086
OmskRussia 14,2088,829
OnegaRussia 16,09810,003
OrenburgRussia 15,3349,529
OymyakonRussia 11,6997,270
OviedoSpain 19,44012,080
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,02010,576
Orkney IslandsUk 17,74311,026
OdessaUkraine 17,10110,627
OvrucUkraine 17,14010,651
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1068,144
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6688,494
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3717,066
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2948,261
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2308,843
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0447,484
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7917,949
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2426,986
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5307,787
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5267,784
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0538,111
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9178,027
Orono, MeUsa 14,6789,121
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2038,204
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0578,735
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0118,085
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9728,061
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4678,369
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2917,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -