New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8108,582
BustAfghanistan 13,9328,658
BatnaAlgeria 19,09811,868
BecharAlgeria 19,22811,948
BejaiaAlgeria 19,24111,956
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,07611,854
BiskraAlgeria 19,10011,869
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,52411,511
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7184,796
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7554,819
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7384,809
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3595,194
ByrdAntarctica 5,3043,296
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5435,930
BarilocheArgentina 8,8125,476
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1076,280
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9511,834
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5021,555
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6993,541
BrestBelarus 17,43510,835
BrusselsBelgium 18,51911,508
Belize CityBelize 11,6467,237
BeninBenin 16,39110,185
BohiconBenin 16,48610,244
BermudaBermuda 14,5269,027
BageBrazil 10,6446,614
BambuiBrazil 12,1417,545
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1517,551
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7158,522
BarcelosBrazil 12,5367,790
BarraBrazil 13,1308,159
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4968,387
BarreirasBrazil 12,9198,028
BelémBrazil 13,6198,463
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2657,622
BelterraBrazil 13,0378,101
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2518,234
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0936,893
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9158,025
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4067,709
BrevesBrazil 13,4518,359
BurgasBulgaria 17,37910,800
BurundiBurundi 14,2768,871
BatouriCameroon 15,8239,833
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6319,092
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5057,149
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6838,503
Banff, AbCanada 11,9537,428
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9978,698
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7719,800
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0357,479
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0878,132
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0978,760
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4167,094
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7647,931
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6327,850
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1609,420
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0499,973
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6927,265
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3738,310
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6209,707
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9359,902
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4265,236
BeijingChina 10,6616,625
BarranquillaColombia 12,3767,691
Benito SalasColombia 11,7857,323
BogotáColombia 12,0067,461
BrnoCzech Republic 18,02411,201
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1259,399
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0459,349
BaniDominican Republic 13,2478,232
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3378,288
BahariyaEgypt 16,82810,457
Beni SuefEgypt 16,67910,364
BiarritzFrance 19,44212,082
BordeauxFrance 19,27711,979
BrestFrance 18,90811,750
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9392,448
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9402,449
BitamGabon 15,6899,749
BanjulGambia 16,94110,528
BerlinGermany 17,99911,184
BrockenGermany 18,17911,297
BokeGuinea 16,74610,406
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,81710,450
BudapestHungary 17,94611,152
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,93611,146
BangaloreIndia 11,6757,255
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1237,533
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4537,117
BikanerIndia 12,9888,071
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3244,551
BabolsarIran 15,1509,414
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3898,942
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4459,598
Bandar LengehIran 14,4869,002
BirjandIran 14,4338,969
BushehrIran 14,9619,297
BaghdadIraq 15,7289,774
BasraIraq 15,3039,509
BelmulletIreland 18,19911,309
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,36011,409
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,27011,353
BergamoItaly 18,67411,604
BolognaItaly 18,62111,571
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,52111,509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,34511,400
BrindisiItaly 18,17211,292
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,62710,332
BouakeIvory Coast 16,58810,308
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8098,581
BeirutLebanon 16,50910,259
BenghaziLibya 17,75611,034
BirzaiLithuania 17,15810,662
BitolaMacedonia 17,88511,114
BlantyreMalawi 12,7837,944
BvumbweMalawi 12,7567,926
BintuluMalaysia 7,9774,957
BamakoMali 17,10210,627
Bko-SMali 17,09210,621
BougounMali 16,97510,548
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,35011,403
BaitagMongolia 12,6477,859
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6687,872
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9347,416
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3677,064
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3447,049
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0617,495
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5157,156
BulganMongolia 12,0707,500
BhamawMyanmar 10,8026,712
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,028639
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 581361
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 985612
BlenheimNew Zealand 405252
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 220137
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6707,252
BilmaNiger 17,30210,752
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,13710,649
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8419,844
BergenNorway 17,50610,878
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,50810,879
BjornoyaNorway 15,8449,845
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,63210,335
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,85410,473
BadinPakistan 13,1648,180
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1048,143
BalakotPakistan 13,3388,289
BarkhanPakistan 13,3948,323
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8327,353
BascoPhilippines 8,6795,393
BialystokPoland 17,41710,823
BejaPortugal 19,62412,195
BragancaPortugal 19,55512,152
BistritaRomania 17,55910,911
BucharestRomania 17,48410,865
BajkitRussia 13,2338,223
BarabinskRussia 13,9208,650
BarnaulRussia 13,5298,407
BerezovoRussia 14,8209,209
BiserRussia 15,1399,407
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9776,821
BogdarinRussia 11,9487,425
BogucanyRussia 13,0028,079
BomnakRussia 11,3187,033
BorRussia 13,5308,408
BorzjaRussia 11,4927,141
BratskRussia 12,6597,866
BelgradeSerbia 17,92011,135
BoSierra Leone 16,51510,263
BontheSierra Leone 16,45210,223
BratislavaSlovakia 18,04511,214
BerberaSomalia 14,2928,881
BusanSouth Korea 9,5355,925
BadajozSpain 19,71812,253
BarcelonaSpain 19,45312,089
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,58812,172
BabanusaSudan 15,6909,750
BaselSwitzerland 18,67211,603
BernSwitzerland 18,72511,636
BangkokThailand 9,7786,076
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7886,083
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1596,313
BizerteTunisia 18,84611,711
BalikesirTurkey 17,32010,763
BursaTurkey 17,23010,707
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3988,947
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,15511,282
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,20911,315
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,20711,314
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,45511,468
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,64611,587
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,62311,573
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5526,557
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6317,228
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8598,612
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3937,701
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3917,700
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5407,792
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2347,602
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1837,570
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4438,354
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4218,961
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5817,196
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8487,984
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5736,570
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2146,969
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4188,959
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0327,477
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8717,377
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4068,331
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9787,443
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0468,728
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7707,936
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7476,678
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5287,785
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4708,370
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1988,201
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4127,091
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7637,931
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2098,830
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5967,206
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3547,055
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6907,886
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1128,769
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4328,968
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2208,215
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0218,092
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7537,925
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8027,334
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2228,838
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5007,767
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2748,248
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9408,662
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0708,122
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2257,597
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4207,718
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4427,110
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6057,833
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7706,693
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5728,434
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4508,358
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8708,619
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1847,571
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4128,334
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8457,982
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3488,916
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1886,953
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0208,712
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1968,200
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7957,951
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6997,891
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6867,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -