New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9578,673
ChlefAlgeria 19,52212,131
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,09411,865
CeresArgentina 10,2886,393
ChamicalArgentina 9,9656,192
ChepesArgentina 9,8666,131
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6755,391
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4156,472
CórdobaArgentina 10,0246,229
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0196,226
CorrientesArgentina 10,6966,647
CairnsAustralia 3,8402,386
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4501,522
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0233,743
CedunaAustralia 3,9182,435
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1271,943
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9752,470
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8921,797
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2642,649
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3281,447
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2682,652
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0986,897
CharnocksBarbados 13,8448,603
CotonouBenin 16,39110,185
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3347,665
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0817,507
CabroboBrazil 13,6018,452
CaceresBrazil 11,7307,289
CaetiteBrazil 12,8908,010
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9258,653
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5657,186
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3927,079
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9117,402
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6788,499
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9468,045
CaparaoBrazil 12,3257,659
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0447,484
CaratingaBrazil 12,3777,691
CaravelasBrazil 12,7317,911
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8017,955
CarolinaBrazil 13,1868,194
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4697,127
CataguasesBrazil 12,1977,579
CatalaoBrazil 12,1897,574
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8607,370
CaxiasBrazil 13,6818,501
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0046,838
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1008,762
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1507,550
ChapecoBrazil 11,1056,901
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1367,542
CipoBrazil 13,4078,331
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9818,067
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3787,692
CordeiroBrazil 12,1547,553
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8147,963
CorumbaBrazil 11,4887,139
CoximBrazil 11,7237,285
CrateusBrazil 13,8288,593
CuiabaBrazil 11,8827,384
CuritibaBrazil 11,4547,118
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0297,475
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5308,408
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3637,061
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2809,495
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0199,333
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9329,279
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9678,058
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2657,000
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6759,740
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7037,272
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4048,951
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9599,296
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1559,417
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1569,418
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9999,321
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8968,635
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2458,852
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2099,451
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5508,420
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0398,103
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9229,272
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4537,738
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9098,644
Comox, BcCanada 11,3627,060
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1398,165
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2708,867
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2347,603
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8267,349
ChicoChile 8,3775,206
ChillanChile 9,1005,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0185,604
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9206,165
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3675,199
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2765,764
ChangchunChina 10,5076,529
ChangduChina 11,2847,012
ChangshaChina 9,9426,178
ChengduChina 10,7516,681
ChongqingChina 10,4796,512
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3727,688
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,34611,400
CamagueyCuba 12,7847,944
CasablancaCuba 12,5147,776
ChebCzech Republic 18,22311,324
CopenhagenDenmark 17,76811,041
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3718,309
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2548,236
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3198,276
CanarEcuador 11,0836,887
CairoEgypt 16,70310,379
CaenFrance 18,80611,686
ChateaurouxFrance 18,99811,806
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8308,594
CocobeachGabon 15,6379,717
CologneGermany 18,40911,440
ChiosGreece 17,45010,844
CorfuGreece 18,00111,186
ConakryGuinea 16,64010,340
CatacamasHonduras 11,6767,255
CholutecaHonduras 11,4657,124
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4527,117
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3037,024
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3037,024
ChahbaharIran 13,9158,647
ClaremorrisIreland 18,27311,355
ClonesIreland 18,24811,340
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,23211,330
CorkIreland 18,47611,481
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,48211,485
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,93211,764
CameriItaly 18,75011,651
CampobassoItaly 18,44211,460
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,87311,728
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,89211,740
Cape FrascaItaly 18,98111,795
Cape MeleItaly 18,87311,728
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,39911,433
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,39311,429
CerviaItaly 18,56111,534
CiampinoItaly 18,60811,563
Cimone MountainItaly 18,68011,608
Cisa PassItaly 18,72311,634
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,66411,598
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,46211,473
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,37011,415
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,23911,334
ChibaJapan 9,0545,626
ChichibuJapan 9,1365,677
ChichijimaJapan 8,1245,049
ChoshiJapan 9,0365,615
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,47610,238
ChilekaMalawi 12,7837,944
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0208,090
ChitipaMalawi 13,4438,353
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9556,808
ComitanMexico 11,2356,982
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7153,552
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4097,089
ChoirMongolia 11,6347,229
CasablancaMorocco 19,34612,022
ChindeMozambique 12,4267,721
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4036,465
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 572355
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11773
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 929577
ChristchurchNew Zealand 648403
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 647402
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 647402
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 440273
CondegaNicaragua 11,5337,167
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1036,278
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5285,921
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8566,124
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6916,022
ChhorPakistan 13,1408,166
ChitralPakistan 13,5368,412
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1246,913
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1256,913
CajamarcaPeru 10,7946,708
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9136,782
ChiclayoPeru 10,7066,653
ChimbotePeru 10,6466,615
CuzcoPeru 10,8586,747
CzestochowaPoland 17,78511,052
CoimbraPortugal 19,54912,148
CalafatRomania 17,74011,024
CeahlauRomania 17,45510,847
ClujRomania 17,63810,961
ConstantaRomania 17,28310,740
CraiovaRomania 17,66110,975
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7778,561
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4638,988
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6787,878
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9487,425
Cape UelenRussia 11,6987,269
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2466,367
CaraRussia 11,9307,413
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2689,488
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1907,575
ChitaRussia 11,7767,318
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7737,316
CokurdahRussia 12,3517,675
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6577,244
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6417,234
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2466,367
CaceresSpain 19,74212,268
CadizSpain 19,68012,229
Ciudad RealSpain 19,94812,396
CordobaSpain 19,87112,348
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0666,877
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8106,096
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5705,947
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2716,382
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2836,390
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7176,038
ChumphonThailand 9,6596,002
CanakkaleTurkey 17,45510,847
CorumTurkey 16,74210,403
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3468,915
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0848,752
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,58311,547
CernovcyUkraine 17,42710,829
ChernigovUkraine 16,97010,546
CarrascoUruguay 10,2286,356
ColoniaUruguay 10,1606,313
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6938,509
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7787,940
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9038,640
Camden, ScUsa 13,2558,237
Canton, NyUsa 14,2308,843
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5547,801
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7628,552
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8079,201
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8527,986
Casper, WyUsa 11,9147,404
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2396,984
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8168,586
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5208,402
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8337,974
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2808,252
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2748,249
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4358,348
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3258,280
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6698,494
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8908,010
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9768,063
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3798,935
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3848,938
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3828,316
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9587,431
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9057,398
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1458,168
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7336,670
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5348,410
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9507,426
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2338,223
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2508,234
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3938,322
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5777,815
Clark, SdUsa 12,6047,832
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4627,744
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9448,044
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7087,276
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5648,429
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9928,073
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6066,590
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3588,301
College Park, MdUsa 13,8298,593
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7567,306
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6527,862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2438,229
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1508,172
Columbus, InUsa 13,1298,158
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3387,667
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4178,338
Conception, MoUsa 12,5187,779
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3007,644
Conway, ArUsa 12,4447,733
Conway, ScUsa 13,4178,337
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1528,794
Corning, ArUsa 12,5807,817
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3428,912
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5597,183
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9217,408
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0438,726
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0296,854
Covington, LaUsa 12,3607,681
Covington, TnUsa 12,6577,865
Crete, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0317,476
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7919,191
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7919,191
CaracasVenezuela 13,0348,099
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1558,175
CoroVenezuela 12,8557,988
ChipataZambia 13,1208,153
ChomaZambia 13,0888,133
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4827,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -