New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7098,519
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5758,435
JuninArgentina 9,9656,192
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6187,220
JacobinaBrazil 13,2848,255
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0438,727
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9938,695
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3417,669
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1267,535
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2957,640
JiuquanChina 11,7777,318
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4987,145
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2738,248
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1188,152
JoensuuFinland 16,53310,274
JokioinenFinland 16,91410,510
JyvskylFinland 16,71210,385
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5999,693
JulianehbGreenland 16,18710,059
JagdalpurIndia 11,6977,269
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8214,860
JerusalemIsrael 16,45310,224
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5387,170
JosNigeria 16,60010,316
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,39810,190
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,39410,187
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4128,334
JhelumPakistan 13,2318,222
JiwaniPakistan 13,8008,576
JuliacaPeru 10,8516,743
JakutskRussia 11,9417,420
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9839,932
JenisejskRussia 13,2748,248
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6826,016
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0816,264
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9588,673
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5599,669
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9569,294
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1057,522
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,71212,249
JubaSudan 14,8709,240
JokkmokkSweden 16,56610,294
JönköpingSweden 17,52410,889
Jonkoping ASweden 17,52910,893
JendoubaTunisia 18,91311,753
JerbaTunisia 18,64211,584
JerseyUk 18,82111,696
JaltaUkraine 16,84410,467
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4337,726
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7267,908
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0038,080
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8838,006
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7378,536
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6847,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -