New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6338,472
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6968,511
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,07111,851
General PicoArgentina 9,6976,026
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2346,359
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7289,152
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3281,447
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7203,554
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7432,947
GrazAustria 18,21611,320
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8009,818
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6859,747
GomelBelarus 16,96110,540
GrodnoBelarus 17,34010,775
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7308,532
GoianiaBrazil 12,2447,608
GoiasBrazil 12,2537,614
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4797,755
GrajauBrazil 13,3898,320
GuairaBrazil 11,2727,005
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0148,708
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8117,961
GarouaCameroon 16,36210,167
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8319,838
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4088,332
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3497,052
Golden, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Goose, NfCanada 15,4509,601
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7168,523
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0787,505
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9879,313
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2739,491
GanzhouChina 9,6035,967
GuangzhouChina 9,4975,902
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3368,287
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0306,854
GonderEthiopia 15,0629,360
GourdonFrance 19,21511,940
GrenobleFrance 18,95711,780
GeisenheimGermany 18,45411,468
GorlitzGermany 18,00611,189
GibraltarGibraltar 19,70212,243
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2626,999
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5108,395
GoaIndia 12,1687,561
GuwahatiIndia 11,3727,067
GelaItaly 18,45811,470
GenoaItaly 18,80211,684
GhediItaly 18,64911,589
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,25711,345
GrazzaniseItaly 18,49511,493
GrossetoItaly 18,70711,625
GrottaglieItaly 18,21911,321
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,88111,733
GuidoniaItaly 18,59211,553
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,40510,194
GifuJapan 9,1825,706
GaoMali 17,51910,887
GuamMariana Islands 6,6594,138
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6086,592
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7966,709
GuaymasMexico 10,5456,553
GaluutMongolia 12,1327,539
GemertNetherlands 18,40111,435
GisborneNew Zealand 12477
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12678
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 375233
GrassmereNew Zealand 411255
GreymouthNew Zealand 632393
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13483
GayaNiger 16,97610,549
GardermoenNorway 17,39810,811
GeiloNorway 17,43610,835
GdanskPoland 17,59310,933
GalatiRomania 17,32210,764
Gor’KijRussia 16,0549,976
GorznyjRussia 15,9109,886
GridinoRussia 16,12810,022
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8238,590
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2255,732
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,36812,035
GijonSpain 19,42612,071
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7969,816
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3379,531
GoteborgSweden 17,60610,940
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,60410,940
GothenburgSweden 17,60710,941
GunnarnSweden 16,76710,419
GenevaSwitzerland 18,85211,715
GabesTunisia 18,69811,619
GafsaTunisia 18,83011,701
GiresunTurkey 16,46310,230
GoztepeTurkey 17,23110,708
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9349,280
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0069,325
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,08511,238
GajvoronUkraine 17,14210,652
GeniceskUkraine 16,79210,435
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6387,854
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7107,277
Galva, IlUsa 12,9448,044
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8727,377
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3647,683
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3647,683
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2547,615
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5228,403
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2048,827
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1126,905
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5708,432
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0047,459
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2257,597
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8417,980
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1397,543
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3397,668
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5187,157
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3648,304
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8376,734
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3447,671
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9237,409
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2578,238
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1828,191
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6387,854
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4508,358
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0218,092
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4027,707
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2578,238
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6858,504
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0157,466
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2058,206
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1728,185
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8137,962
Groton, CtUsa 14,3038,888
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7007,270
GuanareVenezuela 12,6877,884
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4717,750
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4318,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -