New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairapukao Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairapukao Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairapukao Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9504,940
UaupesBrazil 12,2777,629
UbatubaBrazil 11,8737,378
UberabaBrazil 12,0497,487
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8687,996
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7737,937
UpernavikGreenland 15,2699,488
UummannaqGreenland 15,4949,628
UdineItaly 18,41211,442
Ustica IslandItaly 18,57411,542
UenoJapan 9,1505,686
UnzendakeJapan 9,2545,751
UrakawaJapan 9,6005,965
UshibukaJapan 9,2185,728
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1575,690
UwajimaJapan 9,1815,705
UkmergeLithuania 17,21110,695
UtenaLithuania 17,15210,658
UlaangomMongolia 12,8197,966
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8177,343
UlgiiMongolia 12,9058,020
UliastaiMongolia 12,4027,707
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7987,953
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5617,184
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6576,001
UfaRussia 15,3109,514
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2758,870
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0567,492
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9086,778
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0967,517
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4089,574
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6176,598
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6477,238
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7747,317
Umm BeninSudan 15,3769,555
UmeňSweden 16,79310,435
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5415,929
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8626,128
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0976,275
UrfaTurkey 16,33810,153
UsakTurkey 17,17710,674
Uman’Ukraine 17,10610,630
UzgorodUkraine 17,67510,983
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6558,486
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4588,363
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3578,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -